1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Investigation activities
  5. /
  6. UTILITY AUDIT SOLUTIONS LTD

UTILITY AUDIT SOLUTIONS LTD

4 FRANCIS STREET, LEICESTER  LE2 2BD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750030
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

UTILITY AUDIT SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. UTILITY AUDIT SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Investigation activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 17 days.

Name UTILITY AUDIT SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 12750030
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 FRANCIS STREET
LEICESTER
LE2 2BD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Pritpaul Singh Sajjan Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-77 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UTILITY AUDIT SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UTILITY AUDIT SOLUTIONS LTD 17 Jul 2020