1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialised cleaning services
  5. /
  6. BRS VALETING LTD

BRS VALETING LTD

51 HEATHFIELD DRIVE, BOOTLE  L20 6GE
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750055
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

BRS VALETING LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOOTLE. BRS VALETING LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Specialised cleaning services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 months and 9 days.

Name BRS VALETING LTD
Company number 12750055
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 51 HEATHFIELD DRIVE
BOOTLE
L20 6GE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Rhys Sharp Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BRS VALETING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRS VALETING LTD 17 Jul 2020