1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. FLUX TECHNOLOGIES LTD

FLUX TECHNOLOGIES LTD

6 GERRARD COURT, UPTON-BY-CHESTER  CH2 1AG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750203
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FLUX TECHNOLOGIES LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in UPTON-BY-CHESTER. FLUX TECHNOLOGIES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 10 days.

Name FLUX TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Company number 12750203
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 GERRARD COURT
UPTON-BY-CHESTER
CH2 1AG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ryan Mckenzie Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-71 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FLUX TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FLUX TECHNOLOGIES LTD 17 Jul 2020