1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. LONDON ROAD (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED

LONDON ROAD (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED

14 VICTORIA SQUARE, DROITWICH SPA  WR9 8DS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750362
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LONDON ROAD (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DROITWICH SPA. LONDON ROAD (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 10 days.

Name LONDON ROAD (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED
Company number 12750362
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 14 VICTORIA SQUARE
DROITWICH SPA
WR9 8DS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Kidson Holdings Limited Victoria Square, WR9 8DS Dates: Monday, November 23, 2020 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Ctc (Planning) Limited Victoria Square, WR9 8DS Dates: Monday, November 23, 2020 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Mr Thomas Guy Waldron Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (306 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LONDON ROAD (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED 17 Jul 2020