1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General cleaning of buildings
  5. /
  6. NG MAGIC CLEANERS LTD

NG MAGIC CLEANERS LTD

35 EDALE, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 4HE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750424
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NG MAGIC CLEANERS LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. NG MAGIC CLEANERS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General cleaning of buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 17 days.

Name NG MAGIC CLEANERS LTD
Company number 12750424
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 35 EDALE
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 4HE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Nicoleta Gheorghe Nationality: Romanian Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (300 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NG MAGIC CLEANERS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NG MAGIC CLEANERS LTD 17 Jul 2020