1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Travel agency activities
  5. /
  6. ABU TRAVEL LTD

ABU TRAVEL LTD

33A WHITTON ROAD, HOUNSLOW  TW3 2DB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750453
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ABU TRAVEL LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HOUNSLOW. ABU TRAVEL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Travel agency activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 17 days.

Name ABU TRAVEL LTD
Company number 12750453
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33A WHITTON ROAD
HOUNSLOW
TW3 2DB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ismari Osmani Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-77 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ABU TRAVEL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ABU TRAVEL LTD 17 Jul 2020