1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. NO SHOWS LTD

NO SHOWS LTD

3 LOCKS YARD, HIGH STREET, SEVENOAKS  TN13 1LT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750518
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NO SHOWS LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SEVENOAKS. NO SHOWS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other reservation service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 17 days.

Name NO SHOWS LTD
Company number 12750518
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 LOCKS YARD
HIGH STREET
SEVENOAKS
TN13 1LT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sumail Narula Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-77 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NO SHOWS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NO SHOWS LTD 17 Jul 2020