1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
  5. /
  6. UMBRELLA CARE SERVICES LTD.

UMBRELLA CARE SERVICES LTD.

107 STRONE ROAD, LONDON  E7 8ET
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750519
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

UMBRELLA CARE SERVICES LTD. was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. UMBRELLA CARE SERVICES LTD. has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Human resources provision and management of human resources functions. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 10 days.

Name UMBRELLA CARE SERVICES LTD.
Company number 12750519
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 107 STRONE ROAD
LONDON
E7 8ET
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Rizwan Arshad Nationality: Pakistani Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-71 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UMBRELLA CARE SERVICES LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UMBRELLA CARE SERVICES LTD. 17 Jul 2020