1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Landscape service activities
  5. /
  6. COBB AND SONS LTD

COBB AND SONS LTD

42 FOREST ROAD, LONDON  E7 0DN
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750592
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

COBB AND SONS LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. COBB AND SONS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Landscape service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name COBB AND SONS LTD
Company number 12750592
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 42 FOREST ROAD
LONDON
E7 0DN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Patrick Calvin Cobb Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-74 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COBB AND SONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COBB AND SONS LTD 17 Jul 2020