1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CARIBOU EVENTS LTD

CARIBOU EVENTS LTD

3RD FLOOR OFFICE, 207 REGENT STREET, LONDON  W1B 3HH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750611
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CARIBOU EVENTS LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CARIBOU EVENTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name CARIBOU EVENTS LTD
Company number 12750611
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3RD FLOOR OFFICE
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Loretta Keirle Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (303 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CARIBOU EVENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CARIBOU EVENTS LTD 17 Jul 2020