1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. POPCORN ROCKS LIMITED

POPCORN ROCKS LIMITED

BOUNDARY FARM, STYAL ROAD, MANCHESTER  M22 5YA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750646
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

POPCORN ROCKS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. POPCORN ROCKS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 12 days.

Name POPCORN ROCKS LIMITED
Company number 12750646
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BOUNDARY FARM
STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5YA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Local Car And Van Rental Limited Bell Street, HP27 0AA Dates: Monday, October 26, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Benjamin Charles Harper Hunter Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Ms Lucy Jayne Beasley Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against POPCORN ROCKS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
POPCORN ROCKS LIMITED 17 Jul 2020