1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Landscape service activities
  5. /
  6. JMB GARDENING SERVICES LTD

JMB GARDENING SERVICES LTD

41 HONEYSUCKLE DRIVE, BILLINGSHURST  RH14 9GY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750679
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JMB GARDENING SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BILLINGSHURST. JMB GARDENING SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Landscape service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 11 days.

Name JMB GARDENING SERVICES LTD
Company number 12750679
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 41 HONEYSUCKLE DRIVE
BILLINGSHURST
RH14 9GY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Julian Bargman Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JMB GARDENING SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JMB GARDENING SERVICES LTD 17 Jul 2020