1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other cleaning services
  5. /
  6. TANAKSH LTD

TANAKSH LTD

2ND FLOOR COLLEGE HOUSE, 17 KING EDWARDS ROAD, RUISLIP  HA4 7AE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750871
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2021

Company profile

TANAKSH LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RUISLIP. TANAKSH LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other cleaning services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 10 days.

Name TANAKSH LTD
Company number 12750871
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2ND FLOOR COLLEGE HOUSE
17 KING EDWARDS ROAD
RUISLIP
HA4 7AE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Arpitaben Ankitbhai Patel Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Ankitbhai Patel Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-71 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TANAKSH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TANAKSH LTD 17 Jul 2020