1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. THE CULTIVATORS LIMITED

THE CULTIVATORS LIMITED

FINSGATE, 5-7 CRANWOOD STREET, LONDON  EC1V 9EE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750969
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE CULTIVATORS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. THE CULTIVATORS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 11 days.

Name THE CULTIVATORS LIMITED
Company number 12750969
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FINSGATE
5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Dominic Louis Franks Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (305 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE CULTIVATORS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE CULTIVATORS LIMITED 17 Jul 2020