1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BAVARIA AUTOHAUS LTD

BAVARIA AUTOHAUS LTD

UNIT 6, LILFORD STREET, WARRINGTON  WA5 0LJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750972
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

BAVARIA AUTOHAUS LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARRINGTON. BAVARIA AUTOHAUS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 11 days.

Name BAVARIA AUTOHAUS LTD
Company number 12750972
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 6
LILFORD STREET
WARRINGTON
WA5 0LJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robert Kovacs Nationality: Romanian Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-72 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BAVARIA AUTOHAUS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BAVARIA AUTOHAUS LTD 17 Jul 2020