1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. VANADIUM ELECTROLYTE RENTAL LIMITED

VANADIUM ELECTROLYTE RENTAL LIMITED

UNIT 4.12 CLERKENWELL WORKSHOPS, 27-31 CLERKENWELL CLOSE, LONDON  EC1R 0AT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12751125
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

VANADIUM ELECTROLYTE RENTAL LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. VANADIUM ELECTROLYTE RENTAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 10 days.

Name VANADIUM ELECTROLYTE RENTAL LIMITED
Company number 12751125
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 4.12 CLERKENWELL WORKSHOPS
27-31 CLERKENWELL CLOSE
LONDON
EC1R 0AT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Bushveld Energy Limited Ruisseau Creole Complex, La Mivoie Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Invinity Energy (Uk) Limited Clerkenwell Workshops, 27-31 Clerkenwell Close, EC1R 0AT Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Bushveld Minerals Limited Le Pollet, GY1 1WH Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-71 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VANADIUM ELECTROLYTE RENTAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VANADIUM ELECTROLYTE RENTAL LIMITED 17 Jul 2020