1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General cleaning of buildings
  5. /
  6. MAID WITH MAGIC LTD

MAID WITH MAGIC LTD

72 BIRCHWOOD, CHADDERTON, OLDHAM  OL9 9UJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12751196
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

MAID WITH MAGIC LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in OLDHAM. MAID WITH MAGIC LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: General cleaning of buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 11 days.

Name MAID WITH MAGIC LTD
Company number 12751196
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 72 BIRCHWOOD
CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
OL9 9UJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Joann Claire Colleavy Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-72 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MAID WITH MAGIC LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MAID WITH MAGIC LTD 17 Jul 2020