1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Landscape service activities
  5. /
  6. EXCELLENCE GARDENING SERVICES LTD

EXCELLENCE GARDENING SERVICES LTD

1 LOWE CLOSE, ALDERSHOT  GU11 1AS
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12751588
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

EXCELLENCE GARDENING SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALDERSHOT. EXCELLENCE GARDENING SERVICES LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Landscape service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 17 days.

Name EXCELLENCE GARDENING SERVICES LTD
Company number 12751588
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 LOWE CLOSE
ALDERSHOT
GU11 1AS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Waisake Finau Nationality: Fijian Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Luke Tuibure Nationality: Fijian Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-77 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EXCELLENCE GARDENING SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EXCELLENCE GARDENING SERVICES LTD 17 Jul 2020