1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other cleaning services
  5. /
  6. KOFAA SERVICES COMPANY LTD

KOFAA SERVICES COMPANY LTD

9 VANE COURT, WITHAM  CM8 2LN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12751661
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

KOFAA SERVICES COMPANY LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WITHAM. KOFAA SERVICES COMPANY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other cleaning services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 12 days.

Name KOFAA SERVICES COMPANY LTD
Company number 12751661
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 VANE COURT
WITHAM
CM8 2LN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kofi Annan Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (304 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KOFAA SERVICES COMPANY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KOFAA SERVICES COMPANY LTD 17 Jul 2020