1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Tour operator activities
  5. /
  6. ACIL TOURISM SERVICES LTD

ACIL TOURISM SERVICES LTD

2 SYCAMORE PLACE, HILL AVENUE, AMERSHAM  HP6 5BG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12751720
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ACIL TOURISM SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AMERSHAM. ACIL TOURISM SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Tour operator activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 12 days.

Name ACIL TOURISM SERVICES LTD
Company number 12751720
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 SYCAMORE PLACE
HILL AVENUE
AMERSHAM
HP6 5BG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Efe Husamettin Acil Nationality: Turkish Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ACIL TOURISM SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ACIL TOURISM SERVICES LTD 17 Jul 2020