1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Tour operator activities
  5. /
  6. GOOD ADVENTURES CIC

GOOD ADVENTURES CIC

1 BUFORD COURT, WESTERN HILL, DURHAM  DH1 4TL
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 12751768
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GOOD ADVENTURES CIC was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in DURHAM. GOOD ADVENTURES CIC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Tour operator activities. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 11 days.

Name GOOD ADVENTURES CIC
Company number 12751768
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 BUFORD COURT
WESTERN HILL
DURHAM
DH1 4TL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Jacqueline Patrickson Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-72 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GOOD ADVENTURES CIC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GOOD ADVENTURES CIC 17 Jul 2020