1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialised cleaning services
  5. /
  6. RUSH CLEAN LTD

RUSH CLEAN LTD

41 MOORYMEAD CLOSE, WATTON AT STONE, HERTFORD  SG14 3HF
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12751811
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

RUSH CLEAN LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HERTFORD. RUSH CLEAN LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Specialised cleaning services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 17 days.

Name RUSH CLEAN LTD
Company number 12751811
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 41 MOORYMEAD CLOSE
WATTON AT STONE
HERTFORD
SG14 3HF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Otilia-Fabiola Rusi Nationality: Romanian Dates: Tuesday, September 8, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control as firm
Mr Joe Rusi Nationality: Romanian Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - Tuesday, September 8, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-77 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RUSH CLEAN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RUSH CLEAN LTD 17 Jul 2020