1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialised cleaning services
  5. /
  6. KOVIDKLEEN (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

KOVIDKLEEN (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

LAST RETREAT, MOOR TOP, GUISELEY  LS20 9NX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12751838
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

KOVIDKLEEN (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GUISELEY. KOVIDKLEEN (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialised cleaning services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 10 days.

Name KOVIDKLEEN (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
Company number 12751838
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address LAST RETREAT
MOOR TOP
GUISELEY
LS20 9NX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Graham Moulds Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-71 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KOVIDKLEEN (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KOVIDKLEEN (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 17 Jul 2020
COVID CLEAN YORKSHIRE LIMITED 02 Mar 2021