1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other cleaning services
  5. /
  6. VASI CAR WASH LTD

VASI CAR WASH LTD

102 JAKSON ROAD, BAGWROTH, COALVILLE  LE67 1HL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12751881
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

VASI CAR WASH LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COALVILLE. VASI CAR WASH LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other cleaning services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 11 days.

Name VASI CAR WASH LTD
Company number 12751881
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 102 JAKSON ROAD
BAGWROTH
COALVILLE
LE67 1HL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Zidaru Cornelia Nationality: Romanian Dates: Saturday, October 30, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Vasile Stoian Nationality: Romanian Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - Saturday, October 16, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-72 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VASI CAR WASH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VASI CAR WASH LTD 17 Jul 2020