1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
  5. /
  6. ELSTON HR LTD

ELSTON HR LTD

3RD FLOOR OFFICE, 207 REGENT STREET, LONDON  W1B 3HH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12751903
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ELSTON HR LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ELSTON HR LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Human resources provision and management of human resources functions. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 1 month.

Name ELSTON HR LTD
Company number 12751903
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3RD FLOOR OFFICE
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Claire Elston Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (255 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ELSTON HR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ELSTON HR LTD 17 Jul 2020