1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Motion picture, television and other theatrical casting activities
  5. /
  6. XYZ FILMS LTD

XYZ FILMS LTD

15 HEOL MORFA, LLANELLI  SA15 2AW
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12751960
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

XYZ FILMS LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LLANELLI. XYZ FILMS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Motion picture, television and other theatrical casting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name XYZ FILMS LTD
Company number 12751960
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 HEOL MORFA
LLANELLI
SA15 2AW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Darren Protheroe Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-74 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against XYZ FILMS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
XYZ FILMS LTD 17 Jul 2020