1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. PHOENIX AUTO WRAPS LTD

PHOENIX AUTO WRAPS LTD

20C SPRINGVALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CWMBRAN  NP44 5BA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12751962
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

PHOENIX AUTO WRAPS LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CWMBRAN. PHOENIX AUTO WRAPS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 17 days.

Name PHOENIX AUTO WRAPS LTD
Company number 12751962
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20C SPRINGVALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CWMBRAN
NP44 5BA
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul Swinburne Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Adrian John Radford Nationality: Welsh Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-77 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PHOENIX AUTO WRAPS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PHOENIX AUTO WRAPS LTD 17 Jul 2020