1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  5. /
  6. UNIQUE HOT TUBS LTD

UNIQUE HOT TUBS LTD

46 LINEN STREET, WARWICK  CV34 4DS
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12757173
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

UNIQUE HOT TUBS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARWICK. UNIQUE HOT TUBS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name UNIQUE HOT TUBS LTD
Company number 12757173
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 46 LINEN STREET
WARWICK
CV34 4DS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Craig Clough Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-66 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UNIQUE HOT TUBS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UNIQUE HOT TUBS LTD 21 Jul 2020