1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CANDICE BENDER DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED

CANDICE BENDER DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED

WHITTLE APARTMENTS, APARTMENT 1, HAWKER DRIVE, ADDLESTONE  KT15 2GY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12757190
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CANDICE BENDER DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ADDLESTONE. CANDICE BENDER DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 7 days.

Name CANDICE BENDER DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 12757190
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WHITTLE APARTMENTS, APARTMENT 1
HAWKER DRIVE
ADDLESTONE
KT15 2GY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Candice Bender Nationality: South African Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (305 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CANDICE BENDER DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CANDICE BENDER DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED 21 Jul 2020