1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. ALYZA BEAUTY LTD

ALYZA BEAUTY LTD

21 HYDE PARK ROAD, LEEDS  LS6 1PY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12757204
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ALYZA BEAUTY LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. ALYZA BEAUTY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 7 days.

Name ALYZA BEAUTY LTD
Company number 12757204
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 21 HYDE PARK ROAD
LEEDS
LS6 1PY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daryl Colin Callaghan Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (305 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALYZA BEAUTY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALYZA BEAUTY LTD 21 Jul 2020