1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Mixed farming
  5. /
  6. FORCES INTO AGRICULTURE CIC

FORCES INTO AGRICULTURE CIC

MANTON, BALL HILL, NEWBURY  RG20 0NL
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 12757272
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FORCES INTO AGRICULTURE CIC was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in NEWBURY. FORCES INTO AGRICULTURE CIC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Mixed farming. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name FORCES INTO AGRICULTURE CIC
Company number 12757272
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MANTON
BALL HILL
NEWBURY
RG20 0NL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jeremy Andrew Fisher Gibbs Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-66 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FORCES INTO AGRICULTURE CIC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FORCES INTO AGRICULTURE CIC 21 Jul 2020