1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. CROOKED END FARM LIMITED

CROOKED END FARM LIMITED

STUDIO 210, 134-146 CURTAIN ROAD, LONDON  EC2A 3AR
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12757340
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

CROOKED END FARM LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CROOKED END FARM LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name CROOKED END FARM LIMITED
Company number 12757340
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STUDIO 210
134-146 CURTAIN ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 3AR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Wayne Morgan Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-66 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CROOKED END FARM LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CROOKED END FARM LIMITED 21 Jul 2020