1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. APJ TRADING (GB) LTD

APJ TRADING (GB) LTD

6 SOUTHEND CRESCENT, LONDON  SE9 2SB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12757400
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

APJ TRADING (GB) LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. APJ TRADING (GB) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 6 days.

Name APJ TRADING (GB) LTD
Company number 12757400
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 SOUTHEND CRESCENT
LONDON
SE9 2SB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Radhika Ragavan Nationality: Indian Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-67 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against APJ TRADING (GB) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
APJ TRADING (GB) LTD 21 Jul 2020
ZAZA INTERNATIONAL LTD 28 Apr 2021