1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  5. /
  6. OCCHO LTD

OCCHO LTD

LYTCHETT HOUSE 13 FREELAND PARK, WAREHAM ROAD, LYTCHETT MATRAVERS, POOLE  BH16 6FA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12757432
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

OCCHO LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in POOLE. OCCHO LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name OCCHO LTD
Company number 12757432
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address LYTCHETT HOUSE 13 FREELAND PARK, WAREHAM ROAD
LYTCHETT MATRAVERS
POOLE
BH16 6FA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Manh Dinh Nguyen Nationality: Vietnamese Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Vu Van Hoang Nationality: Vietnamese Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - Tuesday, March 8, 2022 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (307 days left)
Latest accounts 25 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OCCHO LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OCCHO LTD 21 Jul 2020