1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. A2Z SHOPPING LTD

A2Z SHOPPING LTD

118 KINGSDOWN AVENUE, SOUTH CROYDON  CR2 6QH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12757463
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

A2Z SHOPPING LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTH CROYDON. A2Z SHOPPING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name A2Z SHOPPING LTD
Company number 12757463
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 118 KINGSDOWN AVENUE
SOUTH CROYDON
CR2 6QH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mahmood Tahir Nationality: Pakistani Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-66 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against A2Z SHOPPING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
A2Z SHOPPING LTD 21 Jul 2020