1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. NELA SALON LIMITED

NELA SALON LIMITED

47 LOVAT ROAD, PRESTON  PR1 6DQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12757635
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2022

Company profile

NELA SALON LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PRESTON. NELA SALON LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 8 days.

Name NELA SALON LIMITED
Company number 12757635
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 47 LOVAT ROAD
PRESTON
PR1 6DQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Ornela Makishti Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-69 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NELA SALON LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NELA SALON LIMITED 21 Jul 2020