1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fitness facilities
  5. /
  6. SOFIT GROUP LTD

SOFIT GROUP LTD

18 COED FEDWEN, BIRCHGROVE, SWANSEA  SA7 0HA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12757685
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SOFIT GROUP LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWANSEA. SOFIT GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Fitness facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years and 27 days.

Name SOFIT GROUP LTD
Company number 12757685
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 18 COED FEDWEN
BIRCHGROVE
SWANSEA
SA7 0HA
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Phil Glyn Jones Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOFIT GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOFIT GROUP LTD 21 Jul 2020