1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. RBDG LTD

RBDG LTD

110 HIGH STREET, DOVER  CT16 1EG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12757744
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

RBDG LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DOVER. RBDG LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 7 days.

Name RBDG LTD
Company number 12757744
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 110 HIGH STREET
DOVER
CT16 1EG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Sara Elena Butacu Nationality: Romanian Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-68 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RBDG LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RBDG LTD 21 Jul 2020