1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Joinery installation
  5. /
  6. MIDLAND FENCING LIMITED

MIDLAND FENCING LIMITED

DYNAMIC COURT, HALESFIELD 24, TELFORD  TF7 4NZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12757894
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MIDLAND FENCING LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TELFORD. MIDLAND FENCING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Joinery installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name MIDLAND FENCING LIMITED
Company number 12757894
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DYNAMIC COURT
HALESFIELD 24
TELFORD
TF7 4NZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Martyn Davies Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present significant influence or control
Mr Stephen Cooper Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present significant influence or control
Mr Clement Cooper Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (307 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MIDLAND FENCING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MIDLAND FENCING LIMITED 21 Jul 2020