1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Steam and air conditioning supply
  5. /
  6. J.D SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LTD

J.D SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LTD

102A STAND LANE, RADCLIFFE, MANCHESTER  M26 1JU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758004
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

J.D SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. J.D SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name J.D SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 12758004
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 102A STAND LANE
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
M26 1JU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Darran Wilson Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-66 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against J.D SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
J.D SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LTD 21 Jul 2020