1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. ARK AUCTION PROPERTIES LTD

ARK AUCTION PROPERTIES LTD

25 ST. NICHOLAS PLACE, C/O CAMPION BUSINESS SERVICES, LEICESTER  LE1 4LD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758007
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ARK AUCTION PROPERTIES LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. ARK AUCTION PROPERTIES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name ARK AUCTION PROPERTIES LTD
Company number 12758007
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 25 ST. NICHOLAS PLACE
C/O CAMPION BUSINESS SERVICES
LEICESTER
LE1 4LD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Amerdip Kaur Hare Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 16, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Christopher Bryan Croft Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - Wednesday, September 16, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARK AUCTION PROPERTIES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARK AUCTION PROPERTIES LTD 21 Jul 2020