1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. GATEWAY 252 LTD

GATEWAY 252 LTD

UNIT Q1 QUADRANT DISTRIBUTION CENTRE QUADRANT WAY, HARDWICKE, GLOUCESTER  GL2 2RN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758016
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GATEWAY 252 LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GLOUCESTER. GATEWAY 252 LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 7 days.

Name GATEWAY 252 LTD
Company number 12758016
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT Q1 QUADRANT DISTRIBUTION CENTRE QUADRANT WAY
HARDWICKE
GLOUCESTER
GL2 2RN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Julian Lloyd Painter Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 - present significant influence or control
Markey Investment Holdings Ltd Quadrant Way, Hardwicke, GL2 2RN Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Gardner Garages Ltd Lansdown Road,, Westal Green, GL50 2JA Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - Wednesday, April 28, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GATEWAY 252 LTD 21 Jul 2020