1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Non-specialised wholesale trade
  5. /
  6. ARROW WHOLESALE GROUP LTD

ARROW WHOLESALE GROUP LTD

22 REGENTS PARK ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON  SO15 8PL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758024
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ARROW WHOLESALE GROUP LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHAMPTON. ARROW WHOLESALE GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Non-specialised wholesale trade. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name ARROW WHOLESALE GROUP LTD
Company number 12758024
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 22 REGENTS PARK ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 8PL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Yash Nileshbhai Thakkar Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 May 2022, (-33 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARROW WHOLESALE GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARROW WHOLESALE GROUP LTD 21 Jul 2020