1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Veterinary activities
  5. /
  6. PETWORTH VETERINARY CENTRE LTD.

PETWORTH VETERINARY CENTRE LTD.

PETWORTH VETERINARY CENTRE LTD., 36 LITTLECOTE, PETWORTH  GU28 0EF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758181
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PETWORTH VETERINARY CENTRE LTD. was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PETWORTH. PETWORTH VETERINARY CENTRE LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Veterinary activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name PETWORTH VETERINARY CENTRE LTD.
Company number 12758181
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PETWORTH VETERINARY CENTRE LTD.
36 LITTLECOTE
PETWORTH
GU28 0EF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr. William John White Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Ms. Karen Wood Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (187 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PETWORTH VETERINARY CENTRE LTD. 21 Jul 2020