1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. BLACK WOMEN IN POST PRODUCTION LTD

BLACK WOMEN IN POST PRODUCTION LTD

KEMP HOUSE, 160 CITY ROAD, LONDON  EC1V 2NX
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758183
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

BLACK WOMEN IN POST PRODUCTION LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BLACK WOMEN IN POST PRODUCTION LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 months and 11 days.

Name BLACK WOMEN IN POST PRODUCTION LTD
Company number 12758183
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KEMP HOUSE
160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Jasmin John Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BLACK WOMEN IN POST PRODUCTION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLACK WOMEN IN POST PRODUCTION LTD 21 Jul 2020