1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  5. /
  6. CARMA CARE CIC

CARMA CARE CIC

UNIT 15 ERME COURT, LEONARDS ROAD, IVYBRIDGE  PL21 0SZ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 12758237
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

CARMA CARE CIC was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in IVYBRIDGE. CARMA CARE CIC has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 5 days.

Name CARMA CARE CIC
Company number 12758237
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 15 ERME COURT
LEONARDS ROAD
IVYBRIDGE
PL21 0SZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Leslie Ashworth Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 21 April 2022, (-66 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CARMA CARE CIC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CARMA CARE CIC 21 Jul 2020