1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. EAZIRENTAL LIMITED

EAZIRENTAL LIMITED

FRONT SUITE FIRST FLOOR, 131 HIGH STREET, TEDDINGTON  TW11 8HH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758247
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EAZIRENTAL LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TEDDINGTON. EAZIRENTAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name EAZIRENTAL LIMITED
Company number 12758247
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FRONT SUITE FIRST FLOOR
131 HIGH STREET
TEDDINGTON
TW11 8HH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Syed Ul-Hassan Shah Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (300 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EAZIRENTAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EAZIRENTAL LIMITED 21 Jul 2020