1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Publishing of computer games
  5. /
  6. GAME FACTORY LTD

GAME FACTORY LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758397
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GAME FACTORY LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. GAME FACTORY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Publishing of computer games. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name GAME FACTORY LTD
Company number 12758397
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Karolina Weiss Nationality: Polish Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Jakub Nikiel Nationality: Polish Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (300 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GAME FACTORY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GAME FACTORY LTD 21 Jul 2020