1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  5. /
  6. AKEMIS CRAFTS LTD

AKEMIS CRAFTS LTD

PELHAM HOUSE, OXMARSH LANE, BARROW-UPON-HUMBER  DN19 7RE
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758447
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

AKEMIS CRAFTS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BARROW-UPON-HUMBER. AKEMIS CRAFTS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians). This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 months and 3 days.

Name AKEMIS CRAFTS LTD
Company number 12758447
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PELHAM HOUSE
OXMARSH LANE
BARROW-UPON-HUMBER
DN19 7RE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Leah Patricia Georgina Chew Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AKEMIS CRAFTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AKEMIS CRAFTS LTD 21 Jul 2020