1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BREAKING GROUND PROJECTS LTD

BREAKING GROUND PROJECTS LTD

61 HIGH STREET, HARLAXTON, GRANTHAM  NG32 1JA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12758485
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BREAKING GROUND PROJECTS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, July 21, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GRANTHAM. BREAKING GROUND PROJECTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name BREAKING GROUND PROJECTS LTD
Company number 12758485
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 61 HIGH STREET
HARLAXTON
GRANTHAM
NG32 1JA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jason Mark Sheppard Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (300 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 18 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BREAKING GROUND PROJECTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BREAKING GROUND PROJECTS LTD 21 Jul 2020